BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Shree Rao
School:Abbey Junior
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):708 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
73 (ECF Rapidplay), 70 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2018-19: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 673, current: 708, max: 713
2017-18: 13 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 492, end: 663, max: 663
Ranking(s): Under 11: 18, Girls: 6, Improvers: +171


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anand, Diya1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Bade, Susmita1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Bilgi, Aanya1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Cane-Honeysett, Aedan1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Das, Devorshi1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Debnath, Rudra1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Gaddam, Shreya2-0-1Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-18WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-1-0Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Gryva, Mykhailo0-1-1Oct-18DrawBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Oct-18LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Haria-Skuse, Ashwina0-0-1Oct-18LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Kasule, Arnav1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Khandelwal, Arjun0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Kingham, James1-1-0Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Nov-18DrawSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Kumar, Ishana1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Love, James0-0-2Jan-18LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Palmer, Marcus0-1-0Jan-18DrawSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Perry, Thomas1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Pham, Catherine0-0-2Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Pham, Clemence0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Premkumar, Anirudh1-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-1-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-18DrawBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Rybak, Teo0-0-3Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Jan-18LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Sachdeva, Shaan1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Saxena, Akshita3-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Oct-18WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Sharma, Josh0-1-0Oct-18DrawBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Shek, Daniel0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Soloman, Chohan1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-2Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Oct-18LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Taphouse, George0-1-0Sep-17DrawLangley Open (Under 11)
Thakur, Shlok2-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-18WinSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Tyagi, Arnav1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Witharana, Dinindu0-1-0Jan-18DrawSAE - Radstock (Major Section)

Totals: 26 wins, 8 draws, 21 losses