BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aditya Mali
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):632 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
49 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 8 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 480, end: 632, max: 632
Ranking(s): Under 11: 22, Improvers: +152


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Astley, Elliot1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Blackwell, Francesca0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Breen, Maria1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Budhkar, Seyaan1-1-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-18DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Debnath, Rudra0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Gaddam, Shreya0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Gangwani, Tavish0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Glossop, Harry0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gryva, Mykhailo1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jeffery, Sam1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kingham, James1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Kumar, Ishana1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lee, Chan-Yeong3-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Magnus, Alexander1-0-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Maynard, Connie1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Midya, Shreyas1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Pandith, Avani1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Pham, Catherine0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Popat, Nayan0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Ramkissoon, Leo0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Rizzo, Branson0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Shek, Daniel0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Taphouse, George0-1-0Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Vigors, Louis0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-1Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-18LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)

Totals: 20 wins, 2 draws, 15 losses