BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Clemence Pham
School:All Saints Infant School, Reading
Age:9 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):759 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
99 (ECF Rapidplay), 77 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 9 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 598, end: 759, max: 762
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 8, Under 18: 17, Girls: 4, Improvers: +161


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Bade, Susmita1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Baker, Olivia1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Brown, Michael1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Debnath, Rudra0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Gatne, Tanvi0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Kikovic, Ana1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Kingham, James1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Narenthiran, Abi1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Pham, Catherine1-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-1-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rao, Shree1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Sreeram, Yashasvini1-1-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Apr-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Taphouse, George0-1-0Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Thomas, Kathryn1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 16 wins, 3 draws, 5 losses