BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Csilla Rajeev-Lazar
School:Abbey Junior
Age:8 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):584 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
75 (ECF Rapidplay), 50 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2018-19: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 588, current: 584, max: 584
2017-18: 4 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 371, end: 578, max: 578
Ranking(s): Under 9: 12, Girls: 10, Improvers: +207


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Bade, Susmita0-1-0Oct-17DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Bharambe, Avnish1-0-0Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Bradeepan, Kabilan1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Debnath, Rudra1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Gogia, Abeer1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Gryva, Mykhailo0-0-2Feb-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-18LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Josyula, Siddarth1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Karem, Laasya1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mali, Vibha1-1-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Nov-17DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, and Oxon
Manikandan, Krishna1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Muppidi, Anirudh Reddy0-0-1Oct-18LossBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Nayak, Siddharth1-0-0Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Pande, Sumant0-0-1Oct-18LossBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Pham, Catherine0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pham, Clemence1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-1Feb-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Ramesh, Eshitha1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rao, Shree1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Sreeram, Yashasvini1-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Suriarachchi, Kanishka0-1-0Nov-18DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Yeggoni, Adithi1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 14 wins, 3 draws, 9 losses