BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Berkshire squad training match
Date, Location:Sat, 12-Nov-2016, Abbey Junior
Opponents:Berkshire Dragons
Further info: boards, 2 rounds
This is an internal Berkshire practice match between teams known as "Berkshire Knights" and "Berkshire Dragons"
Final Result:Berkshire Knights beat Berkshire Dragons: 15½ - 8½
See also:News article (with photo)


Player Result Summary - Berkshire Knights
BoardGradeTotal    Round 1 Round 2 New Grade
1 Suyash Srikanta Prasad788 Mia Harris1 Tanvi Gatne½ 795(+7)
2 James Love7121 Tanvi Gatne1 Mia Harris0 707(-5)
3 Sunay Patel6010 Seyon Rajeev-Lazar0 Yashasvini Sreeram0 559(-42)
4 George Godfrey5741 Yashasvini Sreeram0 Seyon Rajeev-Lazar1 575(+1)
5 Branson Rizzo5242 Clemence Pham1 Yuvam Mittal1 561(+37)
6 Akshita Saxena5161 Yuvam Mittal1 Clemence Pham0 514(-2)
7 Reeti Sinha4680 Joel Varghese0 George Taphouse0 448(-20)
8 Catherine Pham4052 George Taphouse1 Joel Varghese1 428(+23)
9 Arya Vivekanand4512 James Kingham1 Yadveer Gill1 486(+35)
10 Aditya Mali4072 Yadveer Gill1 James Kingham1 447(+40)
11 Shree Rao3942 Csilla Rajeev-Lazar1 Laasya Raja1 409(+15)
12 Ben Metcalfe3001 Laasya Raja1 Csilla Rajeev-Lazar0 300(+0)
Totals:15½ 9


Player Result Summary - Berkshire Dragons
BoardGradeTotal    Round 1 Round 2 New Grade
1 Mia Harris7331 Suyash Srikanta Prasad0 James Love1 735(+2)
2 Tanvi Gatne604½ James Love0 Suyash Srikanta Prasad½ 600(-4)
3 Seyon Rajeev-Lazar5911 Sunay Patel1 George Godfrey0 591(+0)
4 Yashasvini Sreeram5702 George Godfrey1 Sunay Patel1 612(+42)
5 Clemence Pham5191 Branson Rizzo0 Akshita Saxena1 519(+0)
6 Yuvam Mittal4800 Akshita Saxena0 Branson Rizzo0 445(-35)
7 Joel Varghese1 Reeti Sinha1 Catherine Pham0 (+0)
8 George Taphouse4641 Catherine Pham0 Reeti Sinha1 461(-3)
9 James Kingham4330 Arya Vivekanand0 Aditya Mali0 393(-40)
10 Yadveer Gill3850 Aditya Mali0 Arya Vivekanand0 350(-35)
11 Csilla Rajeev-Lazar3001 Shree Rao0 Ben Metcalfe1 305(+5)
12 Laasya Raja0 Ben Metcalfe0 Shree Rao0 (+0)
Totals: 3


Detailed Match Results
1 Suyash Srikanta Prasad10Mia Harris
2 James Love10Tanvi Gatne
3 Sunay Patel01Seyon Rajeev-Lazar
4 George Godfrey01Yashasvini Sreeram
5 Branson Rizzo10Clemence Pham
6 Akshita Saxena10Yuvam Mittal
7 Reeti Sinha01Joel Varghese
8 Catherine Pham10George Taphouse
9 Arya Vivekanand10James Kingham
10 Aditya Mali10Yadveer Gill
11 Shree Rao10Csilla Rajeev-Lazar
12 Ben Metcalfe10Laasya Raja
Round 1 score: 9 3

 
1 Suyash Srikanta Prasad½½Tanvi Gatne
2 James Love01Mia Harris
3 Sunay Patel01Yashasvini Sreeram
4 George Godfrey10Seyon Rajeev-Lazar
5 Branson Rizzo10Yuvam Mittal
6 Akshita Saxena01Clemence Pham
7 Reeti Sinha01George Taphouse
8 Catherine Pham10Joel Varghese
9 Arya Vivekanand10Yadveer Gill
10 Aditya Mali10James Kingham
11 Shree Rao10Laasya Raja
12 Ben Metcalfe01Csilla Rajeev-Lazar
Round 2 score: