BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - UK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal
Date, Location:Mon, 01-May-2017, (location not known)
See also:Last Season's results (Mon, 01-May-2017)

Note: this is an 'external' event. Only results for Berkshire players are listed.



Section Name Pos Points
Under 7/8 Boys Hou Ning Zhu 1st/ 19 6/6
Michael Brown2 3rd=/ 19 4/6
Moksha Suriarachchi 8=/ 19 3/6
 
Under 7 Girls Yashasvini Sreeram 1st/ 16 6/6
Csilla Rajeev-Lazar 2nd/ 16 5/6
Radha Billore 3rd=/ 16 4/6
Riya Gill 3rd=/ 16 4/6
Akshara Pillai 9=/ 16 /6
 
Under 8/9 Girls Shree Rao 1st/ 18 6/6
Tanvi Gatne 2nd/ 18 5/6
Clemence Pham 3rd=/ 18 4/6
Avani Pandith 3rd=/ 18 4/6
Abi Narenthiran 3rd=/ 18 4/6
Akshita Saxena 7=/ 18 3/6
Vibha Mali 7=/ 18 3/6
Aanya Bilgi 7=/ 18 3/6
Jiya Jadav 12=/ 18 /6
Arshiya Gupta 12=/ 18 /6
Connie Maynard 14=/ 18 2/6
 
Under 9 Boys Boris Stoyanov 1st/ 18 6/6
Pranesh Kadambadi 2nd/ 18 5/6
Seyon Rajeev-Lazar 4=/ 18 4/6
George Taphouse 6=/ 18 /6
Yadveer Gill 9=/ 18 3/6
James Kingham 9=/ 18 3/6
Ben Metcalfe 9=/ 18 3/6
Oliver Crew 15=/ 18 2/6
Adam Cowley 15=/ 18 2/6
 
Under 10/11 Girls Mia Harris 1st/ 18 6/6
Flame Airikkala 2nd/ 18 5/6
Catherine Pham 3rd/ 18 4/6
Thalia Burleigh 5=/ 18 3/6
Reeti Sinha 5=/ 18 3/6
Tiffany Wangunyu 8/ 18 /6
Chloe Jureidini-Smith 11=/ 18 1/6
 
Under 10 Boys Teo Rybak 1st/ 18 /6
Daniel Yu 2nd/ 18 5/6
Suyash Srikanta Prasad 3rd/ 18 /6
Gaurav Kamath 4=/ 18 4/6
Marcus Palmer 4=/ 18 4/6
Arjun Khandelwal 4=/ 18 4/6
George Godfrey 7/ 18 /6
Callum Palmer 8=/ 18 3/6
Nayan Popat 8=/ 18 3/6
Lucas Barnett-Harris 8=/ 18 3/6
Lewis Ratcliffe 12=/ 18 /6
Sam Jeffery 12=/ 18 /6
William Bee 12=/ 18 /6
Harrison Burleigh 15=/ 18 2/6
Aditya Mali 15=/ 18 2/6
Aarush Vivekanand 15=/ 18 2/6
Haider-Ali Baig 15=/ 18 2/6
 
Under 11 Boys Branson Rizzo 1st=/ 18 5/6
James Love 1st=/ 18 5/6
Yuvam Mittal 1st=/ 18 5/6
Arya Vivekanand 6/ 18 /6
Arav Tiwari 7=/ 18 3/6
Charles Kruger 15/ 18 /6
 
Under 12/13 Boys/Girls Rahul Kesavan 1st/ 18 /6
Mannan Karwa 2nd=/ 18 /6
Shaunak Satish 2nd=/ 18 /6
Adarsh Arun Ganeshbabu 4=/ 18 4/6
Anvesha Saxena 4=/ 18 4/6
Samuel Palmer 8=/ 18 /6
Niam Popat 10=/ 18 3/6
Aashirya Chougule 10=/ 18 3/6
Clara Maynard 10=/ 18 3/6
Shreya Gaddam 15=/ 18 2/6
 
Under 14 Boys/Girls Viktor Stoyanov 2nd/ 18 /6
Nikhil Kadambadi 3rd=/ 18 /6
Manoj Chandar 3rd=/ 18 /6
Anshul Khandelwal 3rd=/ 18 /6
 
Under 15-18 Boys/Girls Shaan Mohan 1st/ 18 /6
Richard Oh 2nd/ 18 5/6
Grigory Aleksin 3rd/ 18 4/6
Alice Hadjiloucas 9=/ 18 2/6
Alex Breen 12/ 18 1/6