BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - Under 9 EPSCA Final
Date, Location:Sat, 28-Apr-2018, tbc
Further info:Jamboree format, 12 boards, 3 rounds, BJCA grade bonus: 10
Final Result:4= / 16, (24½ / 36 points)
See also:News article (with photo), Last Season's results (Sat, 28-Apr-2018)


Player Result Summary
Total Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Yashasvini Sreeram 3 Adam Faulkner (Sussex)1 Rowan Kent (Suffolk)1 Pauly Knight (Tameside)1
2 Mickey Maurus 2 Rohit Surapaneni (Cheshire & North Wales)0 Oliver Drew (Nottinghamshire)1 Akhilan Balasundaram (Barnet)1
3 Clemence Pham 2 Kabir Arjun Ghosh (Richmond)1 Mikhail Ufland (Hertfordshire)1 Kenneth Hobson (Oxfordshire)0
4 Muhammad Humzah Saad Xirui Mao (Kent)½ Shaurya Shaktawat (Manchester)1 Benedict Pritchard-Jones (Cambridgeshire)1
5 Tanvi Gatne 2 Tony Yu (Wey Valley)1 Ryan Connolly (Oldham)1 Arjun Vadgama (Warwickshire)0
6 Anirudh Premkumar 2 Jordan Quinn (Tameside)1 Arun Gibbons (Sussex)0 Mevin Biju (Suffolk)1
7 Csilla Rajeev-Lazar 2 Narita Hara (Barnet)0 Freddie Hallam (Cheshire & North Wales)1 Amelia Nottingher (Nottinghamshire)1
8 Aayush Dewangan ½ Jacob Iliffe (Oxfordshire)0 Kamran Harandi (Richmond)½ Rohan Thathare (Hertfordshire)0
9 Veer Raj Gali-Sanjeev ½ Yvan Lokhmotov (Cambridgeshire)0 Stanislav Bogdanovic-Brewer (Manchester)½
10 Rudra Debnath 1 Felix Kuang (Warwickshire)0 Ollie Mills (Oldham)1
11 Supratik Chandaka 2 Tyler Whalen (Suffolk)1 Zain Naveed (Tameside)1
12 Soham Kumar 2 Harrison Clifford (Nottinghamshire)1 Milo Anderson (Barnet)1
13 Susmita Bade 1 Raffi French (Kent, Bd 9)0 Toby Appleton (Sussex, Bd 11)1
14 Anusha Subramanian 2 Joseph Whelan (Wey Valley, Bd 10)1 Solomon Snader (Cheshire & North Wales, Bd 12)1
Totals:24½


Final Team Standings
1st Kent 28
2nd Warwickshire 27½
3rd Richmond 27½
4= Oxfordshire 24½
4= Berkshire 24½
6 Barnet 23½
7 Wey Valley 20
8 Cheshire & North Wales 20
9 Sussex 17
10 Hertfordshire 16
11 Cambridgeshire 13
12 Oldham 11½
13 Suffolk 11
14 Nottinghamshire 10
15 Tameside
16 Manchester