BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Results - UK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sections:Under 7 BoysUnder 8 BoysUnder 7-8 GirlsUnder 9 BoysUnder 9 GirlsUnder 10 BoysUnder 10 GirlsUnder 11 BoysUnder 12 BoysUnder 11-12 GirlsUnder 13-18
Date, Location:Sun, 07-Apr-2019, Bulmershe
Further info:6 rounds, 25 entrants (180 in all sections), ages as of: 31-Aug-2018, grade bonus: 10
See also:Last Season's results (Sun, 07-Apr-2019), Printer-friendly page


Final Standings
NameGradeAgeSchoolPoints
1st Akaash Agnihotri n/a
2nd= Lorenzo Fava n/a 5
Teymour Harandi n/a 5
4= Aaryan Agnihotri n/a 4
Chenyu Jiang 31 10 Elstree 4
6= Dhairye Gauri n/a
Mark Hodovanets n/a
George Taphouse 91 10 Hatch Ride
Zaid Ahmed n/a
Abeer Gogia 34 10 Reading
James Kingham 70 10 Caversham
Yadveer Gill 49 10 St. Edward's
Akshith Arvind n/a
14= Satyam Kumar 31 10 Holyport 3
Noah Olikara n/a 3
Suchirvee Pandugala n/a 3
17 Oliver Crew 45 10 St. Edward's
18= Arjit Das n/a 2
Lakshay Prabhu n/a 2
Pranesh Kadambadi 38 10 Radstock 2
Keshav Gupta n/a 2
Saketh Manda n/a 2
Adeoluwaloju ADE ADEYEYE n/a 2
Aedan Cane-Honeysett 10 St. Edward's 2
25 Aniket Sampath 10 St. Edward's 1


Crosstab
(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName123456TotAOS
1Akaash Agnihotri b14+ w20+ b11+ w2= b9+ w4+ 3.5
2Lorenzo Fava w15+ b6+ w7+ b1= w3= b9+ 54.0
3Teymour Harandi b10+ w12+ b9= w11+ b2= w5+ 53.8
4Aaryan Agnihotri w5+ b7- w8+ b20+ w6+ b1- 43.7
5Chenyu Jiang b4- w22+ b19+ w12+ w7+ b3- 43.3
6Dhairye Gauri b18+ w2- b13+ w10+ b4- w11= 3.6
7Mark Hodovanets b22+ w4+ b2- w14+ b5- w13= 3.6
8George Taphouse b13+ w19+ b4- w9- b14+ w10= 3.3
9Zaid Ahmed w24+ b23+ w3= b8+ w1- w2- 3.8
10Abeer Gogia w3- b21+ w18+ b6- w16+ b8= 3.2
11James Kingham w21+ b17+ w1- b3- w23+ b6= 3.4
12Yadveer Gill w16+ b3- w23+ b5- w18+ b17= 3.1
13Akshith Arvind w8- b25+ w6- b21+ w20+ b7= 2.6
14Satyam Kumar w1- b16+ w15+ b7- w8- b18+ 33.4
15Noah Olikara b2- w18- b14- bye+w22+ b21+ 32.3
16Suchirvee Pandugala b12- w14- bye+w24+ b10- b20+ 32.3
17Oliver Crew b19- w11- b22- w25+ b24+ w12= 2.3
18Arjit Das w6- b15+ b10- w19+ b12- w14- 23.1
19Lakshay Prabhu w17+ b8- w5- b18- w21- b25+ 22.5
20Pranesh Kadambadi w25+ b1- b24+ w4- b13- w16- 23.2
21Keshav Gupta b11- w10- b25+ w13- b19+ w15- 22.8
22Saketh Manda w7- b5- w17+ b23- b15- bye+22.5
23Adeoluwaloju ADE ADEYEYE bye+w9- b12- w22+ b11- w24- 22.4
24Aedan Cane-Honeysett b9- bye+w20- b16- w17- b23+ 22.2
25Aniket Sampath b20- w13- w21- b17- bye+w19- 12.0

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. If you hover your cursor over a match result, an information box will pop up giving details of the match.
  5. AOS is average opponent score.