BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Match Detail
Junior Chess
Results - Radstock UKCC Tournament
Date, Location:Tue, 12-Mar-2019, Radstock Primary, Earley (all entrants are from this school)
Further info:7 rounds, 30 entrants, ages as of: 31-Aug-2018
(note: scoring system is 3-2-1 for win-draw-lose)


Final Standings
NameGradeAgePointsNew Grade
1st Daniel Press 512 9 21 617(+105)
2nd Qasim Anwar 505 9 18 547(+42)
3= James Tapp 451 9 17 497(+46)
James Charlton-Perez 398 9 17 477(+79)
Pranesh Kadambadi 641 10 17 622(-19)
6= James Song 428 10 16 448(+20)
Jamin Hill 359 9 16 413(+54)
8= Jiya Jadav 430 10 15 440(+10)
Alexander Magnus 428 10 15 442(+14)
Sahasra Vatsavayi 387 10 15 414(+27)
Connie Maynard 300 10 15 342(+42)
Ayushi Mehta 303 10 15 350(+47)
13= Akshay Balaji 409 10 14 400(-9)
Bhavik Kalra 365 8 14 374(+9)
Amaan Bashir 361 10 14 359(-2)
Ishaan Pandey 300 10 14 336(+36)
17= Nicholas Ainsworth 9 13 332(new)
Mayank Mokashi 332 9 13 333(+1)
Vanshika Chilukuri 10 13 339(new)
Sai Srithan Chilukuri 8 13 332(new)
Samuel Peddle 10 13 349(new)
22= Shalom Manhera 8 12
Abhiram Gandluri 8 12 348(new)
24= Areeb Ather 9 11
Shreyas Midya 348 10 11 300(-48)
Elliot Astley 300 10 11 300(0)
27= Laasya Karem 300 9 10 300(0)
Anya Kumra 359 9 10 300(-59)
Kenodh Perera 442 10 10 388(-54)
Kasra Tayebi 385 10 10 300(-85)

Crosstab

(see below for information on how to use this table)
NumName1234567TotAOS
1Daniel Press w12+ w10+ b19+ b3+ w4+ w5+ b6+ 2115.7
2Qasim Anwar b7+ w8+ b4- w10+ b13+ w3= b9+ 1815.6
3James Tapp w16+ w21+ b6+ w1- b8+ b2= w4= 1716.3
4James Charlton-Perez b20+ w27+ w2+ b5= b1- w7+ b3= 1716.0
5Pranesh Kadambadi w14= b29+ w21+ w4= b9+ b1- w8+ 1715.0
6James Song b11+ w28+ w3- b12+ w7= b15+ w1- 1615.4
7Jamin Hill w2- b26+ w14+ w19+ b6= b4- w13+ 1614.7
8Jiya Jadav w26+ b2- w27+ b17+ w3- b11+ b5- 1514.4
9Alexander Magnus b21- w18+ b28+ w15+ w5- b17+ w2- 1514.0
10Sahasra Vatsavayi w17+ b1- w23+ b2- w20+ w13- b18+ 1514.9
11Connie Maynard w6- b22+ w12- b25+ b24+ w8- w17+ 1513.3
12Ayushi Mehta b1- w24+ b11+ w6- b17- w21+ w14+ 1514.7
13Akshay Balaji w19- b16= w29+ b14+ w2- b10+ b7- 1414.3
14Bhavik Kalra b5= w15+ b7- w13- b19+ w24+ b12- 1414.3
15Amaan Bashir w24+ b14- w20+ b9- w18+ w6- b16= 1413.7
16Ishaan Pandey b3- w13= w17- b29= w30+ b20+ w15= 1413.0
17Nicholas Ainsworth b10- b30+ b16+ w8- w12+ w9- b11- 1314.1
18Mayank Mokashi w29= b9- w25= b30+ b15- w19+ w10- 1312.6
19Vanshika Chilukuri b13+ w23+ w1- b7- w14- b18- b24+ 1314.4
20Sai Srithan Chilukuri w4- b25+ b15- w28+ b10- w16- b23+ 1313.3
21Samuel Peddle w9+ b3- b5- w24- b28+ b12- w22+ 1313.9
22Shalom Manhera b28- w11- w30- bye+b23= w27+ b21- 1210.0
23Abhiram Gandluri w25+ b19- b10- bye-w22= b30+ w20- 1210.6
24Areeb Ather b15- b12- w26+ b21+ w11- b14- w19- 1113.6
25Shreyas Midya b23- w20- b18= w11- b27- w29= b28+ 1111.9
26Elliot Astley b8- w7- b24- defbye+w28= b27+ 118.9
27Laasya Karem w30+ b4- b8- defw25+ b22- w26- 1010.9
28Anya Kumra w22+ b6- w9- b20- w21- b26= w25- 1013.0
29Kenodh Perera b18= w5- b13- w16= defb25= w30= 1011.3
30Kasra Tayebi b27- w17- b22+ w18- b16- w23- b29= 1012.0

Notes:
  1. The Num column is the position of the player in the final standings list above.
  2. Each entry in the detail part of the table represents a match from the event.
  3. An entry consists of:
    • the colour used by the player as shown on the left of the row (w=white, b=black, in case you hadn't guessed)
    • the tournament number of the opponent (to find who the opponent actually was, look them up via the player num to name list given by the first two columns)
    • the result of the match (+: win, =: draw, -: loss).
  4. AOS is average opponent score.