BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Results for 2002-03 View results for: 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03
For forthcoming events, see the Calendar; for school match results, use the Leagues page.
* - indicates external event

Aug, 2003
Sat, 23 - Sun, 24 * UKCC TeraFinal
Sat, 23 - Mon, 25 * Berks and Bucks Congress


July, 2003
Sun, 20 - Sat, 02 * British Championships
Sat, 12 - Sun, 13 * UKCC GigaFinal
Sat, 12 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary


June, 2003
Sun, 22 Michele Alfred Memorial Tournament
   Open sectionSummary
   Under 14 sectionSummary
   Under 10 sectionSummary
Sat, 14 Maidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament Summary


May, 2003
Sat, 24 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Sat, 17 Berkshire Junior Lightning Tournament Summary
Sat, 10 EPSCA Under 11 National Finals Summary
Sat, 03 UKCC Berkshire MegaFinal
   Under 18 sectionSummary
   Under 11 sectionSummary
   Under 10 sectionSummary
   Under 9 sectionSummary
   Under 8 sectionSummary
   Under 7 sectionSummary


Apr, 2003
Mon, 14 Maidenhead Junior Congress
   Under 18 sectionSummary
   Under 13 sectionSummary
   Under 11 sectionSummary
   Under 9 sectionSummary
Fri, 11 Under 14 v. Oxon Summary
Sat, 05 SAE - Whiteknights School Summary
EPSCA Under 9 National Finals Summary


Mar, 2003
Sat, 22 Berks Juniors v. Hants Juniors Summary
Sat, 15 EPSCA Under 11 SW Zone Qualifier Summary
Sat, 08 SAE - College Town Junior School Summary
EPSCA Under 9 SW Zone Qualifier Summary
Sat, 01 SAE - Sonning Common Primary Summary


Feb, 2003
Sat, 22 SAE - Ridgeway School Summary
Under 14 v. Bucks Summary
Sat, 15 SAE - Nine Mile Ride School Summary
Berks Juniors v. Bucks Juniors Summary
Sun, 09 Under 11 Team Event Summary
Sat, 08 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Under 14 v. Oxon Summary
SAE - Crosfields School, Reading Summary
Sat, 01 SAE - Streatley Primary School Summary


Jan, 2003
Sat, 25 SAE - St. Michael's, Sandhurst
   Open sectionSummary
   Under 8 sectionSummary
Sat, 18 Under 14 Friendly v. Wilts Summary
SAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
   Open sectionSummary
   Under 8 sectionSummary
Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Sun, 12 Under 9 Team Event Summary
Sat, 11 SAE - Sunningdale School Summary
Sat, 04 SAE - Dolphin School Summary


Dec, 2002
Sat, 21 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Berks Juniors v. Bucks Adults Summary
Sat, 14 SAE - Gorse Ride Summary
Sat, 07 Berks Juniors v. Bucks Juniors Summary
Under 9 Friendly v. Wilts Summary
SAE - Presentation College Summary


Nov, 2002
Sat, 30 Claires Court Tournament
   Under 18 sectionSummary
   Under 13 sectionSummary
   Under 11 sectionSummary
   Under 9 sectionSummary
   Under 8 sectionSummary
SAE - Winchcombe Junior School Summary
Sun, 24 Under 11 Trial Summary
Sat, 23 Under 14 v. Bucks Summary
SAE - St. Mary's, Mortimer Summary
Under 9 Friendly v. Oxon Summary
Sun, 17 Berkshire Junior Congress
   Under 18 sectionSummary
   Under 14 sectionSummary
   Under 12 sectionSummary
   Under 10 sectionSummary
   Under 8 sectionSummary
Sat, 16 SAE - Upton House
   Open sectionSummary
   Second sectionSummary
Sat, 09 SAE - Caversham Primary Summary
Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Sat, 02 Berks Juniors v. Oxon Adults Summary
Under 11 Friendly v. Wilts Summary


Oct, 2002
Sat, 26 Under 14 Friendly v. Sussex Summary
Sun, 20 Under 9 Trial Summary
Sat, 19 Berks Juniors v. Hants Summary
SAE - Reading School Summary
Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Sat, 12 SAE - Downs School, Compton Summary
Sat, 05 SAE - Maiden Erlegh Summary


Sept, 2002
Sat, 28 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Sat, 21 Berks Juniors v. Berks Adults Summary