BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Results for 2004-05 View results for: 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03
For forthcoming events, see the Calendar; for school match results, use the Leagues page.
* - indicates external event

Aug, 2005
Sat, 27 - Mon, 29 * 41st Berks and Bucks Chess Congress
Sat, 20 - Sun, 21 * UK Chess Challenge TeraFinal


July, 2005
Sun, 31 - Sat, 13 * British Championships 2005
Sat, 09 - Sun, 10 * UK Chess Challenge Southern GigaFinal
Sat, 09 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Mon, 04 Ridgeway School Tournament Summary


June, 2005
Sat, 18 Maidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament Summary


May, 2005
Sun, 29 * UKCC Hampshire MegaFinal
Tue, 24 Primary School 'B' League Winners' Jamboree
Sat, 21 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Sat, 14 Under 11 EPSCA Final Summary
Sat, 07 Lightning Tournament Summary
Sun, 01 UK Chess Challenge MegaFinal
   Under 18-14Summary
   Under 13Summary
   Under 12Summary
   Under 11 BoysSummary
   Under 11/10 GirlsSummary
   Under 10 BoysSummary
   Under 9 BoysSummary
   Under 9/8/7 GirlsSummary
   Under 8 BoysSummary
   Under 7 BoysSummary


Apr, 2005
Sat, 23 Under 9 EPSCA Final Summary
Sat, 16 SAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier) Summary
SAE - Sonning Common Summary
Mon, 04 - Tue, 05 Maidenhead Junior Congress
   Under 18Summary
   Under 13Summary
   Under 11Summary
   Under 9Summary
Fri, 01 - Sun, 03 * National Chess Junior Squad Championships


Mar, 2005
Mon, 28 * Coulsdon Rapidplay
Mon, 21 Ridgeway School Tournament Summary
Sat, 19 Under 11 EPSCA Zone Summary
Sun, 13 Under 14 Team Event v. Hants, Bucks and Surrey Summary
Henley Youth Festival
   Section ASummary
   Section BSummary
   Section CSummary
Sat, 12 Under 9 EPSCA Zone Summary
3rd BCF All England Girls' Coaching and Tournament DayResults not yet available
Sat, 05 SAE - Gorse Ride
   Open SectionSummary
   Under 8 SectionSummary


Feb, 2005
Sat, 26 SAE - St. Michael's
   Open SectionSummary
   Under 8 SectionSummary
Caversham Primary UKCC Tournament Summary
Sat, 19 - Sun, 20 * Wiltshire and West of England Junior Congress
Sat, 12 UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event Summary
* All England Girls Chess Championships, Western Region
Sat, 05 SAE - Streatley Summary
Sat, 05 - Sun, 06 * Yately Manor Congress


Jan, 2005
Sun, 30 Under 11 event v. Bucks, Hants and Sussex Summary
Sat, 29 SAE - Dolphin School
   Open SectionSummary
   Under 8 SectionSummary
Sun, 23 Under 11 v. Wilts Summary
Under 9 v. Wilts Summary
Sat, 22 SAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
   Open SectionSummary
   Under 8Summary
Sun, 16 * Wiltshire Girls Chess Fun Day
Sat, 15 SAE - Mary Hare School Summary
Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Sun, 09 Under 9 event v. Bucks, Hants and Sussex Summary
Under 14 v. Coulsdon Summary
Sat, 08 SAE - Aldryngton Summary


Dec, 2004
Tue, 28 - Thu, 30 * London Junior Championships (U21,18,16,12,8)
Sat, 18 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary
Mon, 13 Ridgeway School Tournament Summary
Sat, 11 SAE - Whiteknights
   Open SectionSummary
   Under 9 SectionSummary
Sat, 11 - Sun, 12 * London Junior Championships (U14, U10)
Sat, 04 SAE - Larchfield Summary
* All England Girls' Championships, Southern Region


Nov, 2004
Sun, 28 Berkshire Junior Congress
   Under 18 / Under 14Summary
   Under 12Summary
   Under 10Summary
   Under 8Summary
Sat, 27 SAE - St Mary's Summary
Sun, 21 Under 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons) Summary
Sat, 20 Claires Court Schools Tournament
   Under 13, Under 11 and Under 10 SectionSummary
   Under 9 and Under 8 SectionSummary
NYCA Under 15 Summary
Sun, 14 * Hants Junior Congress
Sat, 13 SAE - Caversham Primary
   Open SectionSummary
   Under 9 SectionSummary
Sat, 06 SAE - Upton House
   Open SectionSummary
   Under 8 SectionSummary
Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament Summary


Oct, 2004
Sun, 17 Under 15 v. Wiltshire, Richmond and Sussex Summary
Sat, 16 SAE - Reading School Summary
Thu, 14 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sat, 09 SAE - Downs School Summary
* Surrey Girls Chess Congress
Sun, 03 Under 9 Trial Summary
Under 11 Trial Summary
Sat, 02 SAE - Maiden Erlegh Summary


Sept, 2004
Sat, 25 NYCA Under 13 Summary